Guest haigyman Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 we had a games one...Shawshank RedemptionSevenTerminator 2Clockwork OrangePsychobut i'm sure i've fucked up somewhere and missed something out Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hog Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 What dreams may comeAmelieRipleys gameShawshank RedemptionTrainspotting Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SamWise Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 I would agree with Shawshank Redemption and maybe Terminator 2. Haven't seen Clockwork Orange...Oh and i saw Trainspotting for the first time last night, really powerful film. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PrincessHolly Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 I can't pick of all time, at the moment it's:Romy and Michelle's High School ReunionAmelieEternal Sunshine of the Spotless MindRules of AttractionAnimal Factory Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KarmaTsunami Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 the usual suspectsamerican beautycluelesseternal sunshine of the spotless mindpulp fictionthe first two are all time, the other three are really good films i've watched recently. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest haigyman Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 ooh fuck, i forgot about pulp fiction Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Untitled Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 laputa - castle in the skykelly's herosthe jackalbringing out the deadspartacus Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Metarie Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 donnie darkothe princess bridethe shiningback to the future (all three really, but i count them as one)ma vie en rose Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dayeth Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 I had only seen Shawshank Redemption yesterday, and I watched it again this morning, brilliant. So..Lord of the Rings: The Two TowersWayne's WorldCasinoShawshank RedemptionThe Running Man Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PrincessHolly Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 Same thing happened to me. First time I watched Shawshank Redemption I watched it three times in 2 days because I thought it was so amazing. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
melonpie Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 Originally posted by Singingstarfish:ma vie en rose Yes that is SUCH a beautiful french film, i've seen it also. Amazed anyone else has seen it though, its so sad aswell, and so innocent."God accidently put my X chromosome in the bin"hehe Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Last Wrong Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 The Lord of the RingsStar WarsGodfathersDumb and DumberBack to the Future 1 + 2AlsoHome AloneThe GooniesBigThe WarriorsMementoPulp FictionScarfaceand many many more Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Metarie Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 Originally posted by melonpie:Yes that is SUCH a beautiful french film, i've seen it also. Amazed anyone else has seen it though, its so sad aswell, and so innocent."God accidently put my X chromosome in the bin"hehe it's so sweet and the little boy would make a gorgeous girl It was on tv at some point over the holidays at 2am or something.Ooo, I want to add Spirited Away as well Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest AX FAE TX Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 FULL METAL JACKETONE FLEW OVER THE COOKOO'S NESTWIERD SCIENCEMADE IN BRITIANSCUM Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest haigyman Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 i also love all those cool 80's kids films, like flight of the navigator, short circuit (especially 2 - saddest move moment ever), goonies and batteries not included Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
fadgin2 Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 the crowaliensthe shiningmagnoliapsycho (the original 1960s vwersion...not the half arsed indie remake)its so hard just to choose 5....notable exceptions include evil dead 2, the princess bride, repo man, top secret, batman returns and apocalypse now.....damn Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SamWise Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 Mars AttacksJeepers Creepers 2Lawnmower Man (1&2 they both sooo good)Super Mario Bros.Spice World Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dayeth Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 Originally posted by haigyman:i also love all those cool 80's kids films, like flight of the navigator, short circuit (especially 2 - saddest move moment ever), goonies and batteries not included Flight of the Navigator rocks! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Aaron_Robertson Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 Back To The Future 1,2,3Mrs DoubtfireBilly MadisonDumb and DumberAce Ventura Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vaya Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 pulp fictionleondonnie darkotrainspottingreservoir dogs Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
psydoll Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 The Big LebowskiFear & Loathing In Las VegasThe Lost BoysThe CrowFight Club Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest haigyman Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 fuck! i forgot aobut leon and twelve monkeys too Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Satyam Shivam Sundaram Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 PerformancePlay Misty For MeWatership DownSatyam Shivam SundaramKes Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest sludge Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 the lord of the rings triologywaynes worlddetroit rock cityporkystremorsif it were 10......stir of echoesdie hardbaseketballassasinsthe green mile Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Thoth Posted May 5, 2004 Report Share Posted May 5, 2004 1. shocking truth 22. weapons of ass destruction3. down the hatch #64. Voyeur 215. Invasion6. Raincoaters point of view prt1.7. Pure or satyr (can't decide between the two)8. where the boys aren't #69. fresh meat #1710. hell on heels. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.