I watch so many films just 10 is a struggle but off the top of my head and in no particular order 1. Jaws - A favourite since my youth and still revisited frequently, just a great story and performances. It doesnt even matter how crap the shark is. 2. For A Few Dollars More I love all 3 Dollars films but this is the best for me, more satisfying than A Fistful of Dollars but less long-winded than The Good The Bad and The Ugly. 3. Wild at Heart My favourite Lynch film, although I like most of his stuff. A great cast (especially Willem Dafoe as Bobby Peru, and Nicolas Cages best performance), great music and a reasonably coherent story for once. Sometimes its nice to understand what the hell is happening. 4. The Big Lebowski Again I like most Cohen brothers films but I think this is the strongest, very amusing and loads of great lines. Just edges out Millers Crossing though. 5. Casino Much as I love Goodfellas and as much as this film is dismissed as a pale retread of it, I currently find this the better film. 6. Rumblefish Even though Matt Dillon is typically wooden (he definitely got a bit better with age) this is a great film, nice style and a key example of how good Mickey Rourke was pre-boxing and melty face. 7. Suspiria Dario Argentos best film, brilliant use of colour and really needs to be watched in the dark and at a decent volume to get the most out of it. 8. Slingblade It amazes me how many people havent seen this. Anyone Ive insisted watch it tend to love it. 9. Requiem For A Dream Great soundtrack and very stylishly filmed. Jared Leto showed so much promise and yet ended up in a pish band. I also enjoyed The Fountain but this is much better. 10. Dead Mans Shoes Amazing performance by Paddy Considine.